Login

Swedish Chamber of Commerce and Industry SCCJ

Home Events Events

Events

SCCJ General Assembly 2017 & Ambassadors' Reception

09 November 2017 17:00 - 18:30

 

Embassy of Sweden



SCCJ General Assembly 2017 & Ambassadors' Reception

dsc07488

 1. SCCJ GENERAL ASSEMBLY: 17:00 - 18:30

This is the yearly forum for our members to get an update of the chamber status, to have their say regarding important matters presented by the Board of Directors and our Committees. This time the Board of Directors will propose some additions and changes to SCCJ Articles of Association so it is important that there will be a minimum representation of 2/3 of all member votes at the assembly. If you as Corporate Member or Individual Member representative cannot attend, please arrange for another representative from your company to be present or give a proxy with your voting right to either the Chairman of SCCJ, or another SCCJ member.

Details of the agenda, materials to be reviewed before the General Assembly, as well as a proxy form for the Voting Right will be sent by ordinary mail within October. We advice that our members already now decides how they will be represented at the General Assembly, either in person or by proxy.

 

 Sign up by SCCJ Members for the General Assembly can also be done by sending an email to SCCJ secretariat at office@sccj.org 

  

dsc07581


2. AMBASSADORS' RECEPTION: 19:00-21:00

  

On the occasion of the SCCJ General Assembly Ambassador Magnus Robach is kindly hosting a reception in his residence after the General Assembly to which Corporate Member representatives with guests and Individual Members are invited. The general rule is that Corporate Members will have tree invitation cards, while Individual Members will have one each. Honorary Members, the Board of Trustees, and the Board of Directors will also be invited.

 Invitation cards for the Ambassadors' Reception will be sent by ordinary mail within October. We advice that our members already now decides who the invitation cards will be used by.

 Attendance at the Ambassadors' reception can only be done by carrying a personally addressed invitation card.

 SCCJ Secretariat

Embassy of Sweden

1-10-3 Roppongi, Minato-ku Tokyo
Get directions

Attendees

No Name Organization
1 Axel Kuhr ABB K.K.
2 Tomoko Matayoshi ABB K.K.
3 Masanari Maruyama ABB K.K.
4 Richard Kelly Alfa Laval K.K.
5 S. Ohira Alfa Laval K.K.
6 K. Ikeda Alfa Laval K.K.
7 Thomas Ostergren Atlas Copco K.K.
8 Kenjiro Nakamura Atlas Copco K.K.
9 Haruko Ostergren
10 Taki Suzuki Guest to Atlas Copco K.K.
11 Johan Westblad Aurora Partners
12 Sueaki Sato Beauty Pollen
13 Taro Shirakawa Guest to Beauty Pollen
14 Fumiko Iwane Beauty Pollen
15 Takayuki Muta BioGaia Japan Inc.
16 Kotaro Yodoe BioGaia Japan Inc.
17 Koji Yokota Biotage Japan, Ltd.
18 Cecilia Leiram Business Sweden
19 Carl Norsten Business Sweden
20 Carolilne Johansson Business Sweden
21 Takuya Kuroki CellMark Japan Ltd.
22 Leo Claydon CellMark Japan Ltd.
23 Shizuka Kamikawa CellMark Japan Ltd.
24 Ivar Johansson Correns Corporation
25 Barbara Johansson
26 Jorg Heil Correns Corporation
27 Nobushiro Asai Electrolux (Japan) Ltd.
28 Hiromi Takasue Electrolux (Japan) Ltd.
29 Eriko Hayashi Electrolux (Japan) Ltd.
30 Kotaro Kunibe Electrolux (Japan) Ltd.
31 Charles Schanen Elekta K.K.
32 Tamio Niihara Elekta K.K.
33 Haruhiro Akeda Elekta K.K.
34 Yasuko Takeuchi Elva Co., Ltd.
35 Mamiko Okamoto Elva Co., Ltd.
36 Yasunobu Higure Elva Co., Ltd.
37 Johannes Andreasson Embassy of Sweden
38 Victoria Forslund Bellas Embassy of Sweden (Minister)
39 Tahei Kitaoka Epiroc Japan KK
40 Matsumi Higashida Epiroc Japan KK
41 Teruo Yamanaka Etrion Services Japan K.K.
42 Kazuhiro Otani Etrion Services Japan K.K.
43 Gösta Tyrefors Gadelius Holding Ltd.
44 Kieron Cashell GPlusMedia K.K.
45 Kevin Holdaway GPlusMedia K.K.
46 Saaya Iijima GPlusMedia K.K.
47 Anton Olivensjö H&M
48 Elim Grahm H&M
49 Shotaro Tomita Hokusei Products Company, Ltd.
50 Naofumi Hayashi Hokusei Products Company, Ltd.
51 Naoko Yamashita Hokusei Products Company, Ltd.
52 Nils Hornmark Honorary Member
53 Taiko Nakazato Honorary Member
54 Masao Kishimoto Hyogo-Kobe Business Support Center in Tokyo
55 Koji Omae Hyogo-Kobe Business Support Center in Tokyo
56 Carl-Gustav Eklund Höganäs Japan
57 Maquie Eklund
58 Stefan Gustafsson IFS Japan, Ltd.
59 Jan Steiner Individual
60 Lennart Stenberg Individual
61 Hisato Saito Individual
62 Lars Liljesson Individual
63 Emil Bardh Individual
64 Eiji Takagi Individual
65 Toshinori Otsuka Individual
66 Lennart Johansson Individual
67 Anders Karlsson Individual
68 Hachiro Kawai Individual
69 Ko Tokuda Individual Member
70 Pontus Häggström Individual Member
71 George Fujii Individual Member
72 Sony Söderberg Individual Member
73 Masami Doi Kreab K.K.
74 Mio Soda Kreab K.K.
75 Masaru Kaneko Mölnlyche Health Care K.K.
76 Tatsuya Okoshi Mölnlyche Health Care K.K.
77 Minoru Irie Mölnlyche Health Care K.K.
78 Shinya Nishi Nagamine & Mishima Accounting Office
79 Ayaka Tanabe Nagamine & Mishima Accounting Office
80 Ayumi Takita Nagamine & Mishima Accounting Office
81 Morgan Falkengren SAAB International AB
82 Tsunetada Yoshimura SAAB International AB
83 Hisayuki Hori SAAB International AB
84 Shingo Sadamori SAAB International AB
85 Peter Höljö Scandinavia Service Co., Ltd.
86 Naruyuki Shimada Scandinavia Service Co., Ltd.
87 T.b.i. Scandinavia Service Co., Ltd.
88 Tatsuya Tsuruhisa Seco Tools
89 Iwao Takagi Silver Stone JP Cp., Ltd.
90 Mikiko Nakano Silver Stone JP Cp., Ltd.
91 Ayari Kure Silver Stone JP Cp., Ltd.
92 Roberg Blanck Space Design
93 T.b.i. Space Design
94 T.b.i. Space Design
95 Jonas Holm Sweden House Co., Ltd.
96 Masumi Kawada Sweden House Co., Ltd.
97 Kanahiro Fujimoto Sweden House Co., Ltd.
98 Joakim Fahlstedt SWEP Japan
99 Yoshinao Tachiki SWEP Japan
100 Tomoyuki Shoji Taisei Corporation
101 Masaharu Okada Taisei Corporation
102 Hirofumi Arakawa Taisei Corporation
103 Takahiro Kondo Toyota Industries Corporation
104 Ichiro Katayama UD Trucks Corporation
105 Hiroshi Yasuda UD Trucks Corporation
106 Masaki Tatsumi UD Trucks Corporation
107 Mitsuhiko Homma Uneplage International Co., Ltd.
108 Izumi Kutsuwada Uneplage International Co., Ltd.
109 Marcus Hedenskog Vitrolife K.K.
110 Kaoru Koyama Vitrolife K.K.
111 Daniel Helmer Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics AS
112 Johan Larsson YCN

ERICSSON FINNAIRGADELIUS IKEA SAABTetra Pak Volvo Cars.

Partners EBCJMECETP JAANlogo-footer